Board

Meet the members of the LLP Board

The Board of the Lincolnshire Learning Partnership is comprised of elected headteacher representatives of primary, secondary and special schools in Lincolnshire, a chair of governors representative, and representatives from Lincolnshire County Council, the Department for Education, and the Church of England Diocese of Education, Lincolnshire. The Board convenes six times a year to discuss issues, challenges and opportunities facing schools in Lincolnshire. 

View the Board Members’ declared interests: LLP Board Register of Interests October 2017

Andrew Stones

William Farr C of E Comprehensive School

Headteacher

Secondary Schools Representative.

Andy Chisholm

Lincolnshire Teaching School Alliance

Director

Teaching Schools Representative.

Anthony Partington

Stamford Welland Academy

Secondary Schools Representative and Chair of the Lincolnshire Learning Partnership.

Beverley Riddle

Morton Trentside Primary School

Headteacher

Primary Schools Representative.

Daran Bland

Community Inclusive Trust

Executive Headteacher

Special Schools Representative

Elaine Radley

Bourne Westfield Primary Academy

Headteacher

Teaching Schools Representative.

Elspeth McMenemie

Metheringham Primary School

Headteacher

Primary Schools Representative and Chair of the Challenge Sub-Committee.

Gavin Booth

The Great Oaks Federation

Executive Headteacher

Primary Schools Representative.

Heather Sandy

Lincolnshire County Council

Assistant Director, Children's Services

Chief Commissioning Officer for Learning within Lincolnshire County Council and Chair of the Empower Sub-Committee.

Jo Kavanagh

Lincolnshire County Council

Assistant Director, Children's Services

Lead Member for LCC Children's Services Representative.

John Beaven

Heighington Millfield Primary Academy

Headteacher

Primary Schools Representative.

Martin Kyle

Schools Forum

Headteacher

Schools Forum Representative.

Martin Smith

Lincolnshire County Council

Service Manager

LCC Children's Services Representative.

Nick Law

Sleaford Carre's Grammar School

Headteacher

Secondary Schools Representative.

Paul Thompson

Lincoln Diocesan Education Team

Deputy Director of Education

Lincoln Diocesan Education Team Representative.

Roger Moore

Stamford Welland Academy

Chair of School Governing Body

Governor Representative.

Simon Morley

Boston West Academy

Headteacher

Primary Schools Representative and Vice-Chair of the Lincolnshire Learning Partnership.

Suzanne Scott

Ellison Boulters CE Academy

Headteacher

Primary Schools Representative and Chair of the Promote Sub-Committee.