Board

Meet the members of the LLP Board

The Board of the Lincolnshire Learning Partnership is comprised of elected headteacher representatives of primary, secondary and special schools in Lincolnshire, a chair of governors representative, and representatives from Lincolnshire County Council, the Department for Education, and the Church of England Diocese of Education, Lincolnshire. The Board convenes six times a year to discuss issues, challenges and opportunities facing schools in Lincolnshire. 

If you wish to contact any of the members of the LLP Board, please email llp@lincolnshire.gov.uk and state who the email is for the attention of.

View the Board Members’ declared interests: LLP Board Register of Interests January 2019

Andy Chisholm

Lincolnshire Teaching School Alliance

Director

Teaching Schools Representative.

Beverley Riddle

Morton Trentside Primary School

Headteacher

Primary Schools Representative.

Catherine Stratton

Saxilby CE Primary School

Headteacher

Primary School Representative

Daran Bland

Community Inclusive Trust

Executive Headteacher

Special Schools Representative

Elspeth McMenemie

Metheringham Primary School

Headteacher

Primary Schools Representative and Chair of the Challenge Sub-Committee.

Gavin Booth

The Great Oaks Federation

Executive Headteacher

Primary Schools Representative.

Heather Sandy

Lincolnshire County Council

Executive Director of Children's Services

Executive Director of Children's Services within Lincolnshire County Council and Chair of the Empower Sub-Committee.

Jemma Curson

Boston High School

Deputy Headteacher

Secondary School Representative

Jo Kavanagh

Lincolnshire County Council

Assistant Director, Children's Services

Lead Member for LCC Children's Services Representative.

John Beaven

Heighington Millfield Primary Academy

Headteacher

Primary Schools Representative.

Marie-Claire Bretherton

Executive Headteacher & Regional Director at CfBT Schools Trust

Teaching Schools Representative.

Martin Kyle

Schools Forum

Headteacher

Schools Forum Representative.

Martin Smith

Lincolnshire County Council

Assistant Director for Education

LCC Children's Services Representative.

Melanie Standbrook

Spilsby Primary Academy

Chair of School Governing Body

Governor Representative.

Nick Law

Sleaford Carre's Grammar School

Headteacher

Secondary Schools Representative.

Paul Thompson

Lincoln Diocesan Education Team

Deputy Director of Education

Lincoln Diocesan Education Team Representative.

Simon Morley

Boston West Academy

Headteacher

Primary Schools Representative and Vice-Chair of the Lincolnshire Learning Partnership.

Suzanne Ingram

Spalding Grammar School

Deputy Headteacher

Secondary School Representative

Suzanne Scott

Ellison Boulters CE Academy

Headteacher

Primary Schools Representative and Chair of the Lincolnshire Learning Partnership.